Board Officers:

Office                    Name                            Phone                 E-mail                                             Term of Office

President               Jeff Borgmeyer              314-349-4539     jeff.borgmeyer33@gmail.com       2024 First Term

Vice President      Jim Billings                   515-509-0174      billings.jt@gmail.com                    2024 Second Term

Secretary              Cheryl Martin                515-689-8663     cherylmartin.cm@gmail.com         2023 First Term

Tresurer                Aaron Keller                  515-460-1949     aaron.roger.keller@gmail.com       2022 First Term

                             Devan Iddings                816-617-1868    devfab4@gmail.com                       2025 First Term

                             Kathy Rathe                   319-269-3689     kjrathe@gmail.com                        2025 First Term

                            Jim Twedt                      515-577-8557      jctwedt@gmail.com                       2023 First Term

                            Fred Johnson                 515-715-0013      fjohnson0125@gmail.com             2024 First Term

                            Marlene Johnson           515-290-3726      m.k.dumke@gmail.com                 2024 First Term

Committee Chairpersons:

Committee                          Chair                                                   Phone                      Email                                                 Liaison

Architectural Control           Dean McCormick                               515-292-8276          dtmccormic@gmail.com                    Marlene Johnson

Building Maintenance         Sharon Axland                                    712-304-2101           skaxland@yahoo.com                        Jim Twedt

                                                                                                                                           Substitute Liason                               Doyle Kepley

By-laws (Ad Hoc)               Assigned as required                          

Clubhouse and Pool            Dave Martin                                        515-689-8663           dmartin4967@gmail.com                   Devan Iddings

Grounds                              Andrea D'onore                                    612-850-9950           mybodyshop.andy@gmail.com          Marlene Johnson

                                           Jean Marsden                                        515-233-4888           neesmart@gmail.com

Hospitality                          Kathy Glatz   (co-chair)                       515-451-3202           kathyglatz1@gmail.com                     Kathy Rathe

                                           Jan Andersen  (co-chair)                       515-201-9241           bee_positive56@yahoo.com               

Insurance                            Jim Lohr                                               515-232-8805           jlohrconsulting@gmail.com               Jim Billings

Investment                          Ken Recker                                          515-203-5132           kenrecker47@gmail.com                    Fred Johnson

Nominating (Ad Hoc)        Assigned as required

Stone Brooke Welcome     Char Hulsebus                                      515-460-2047           chulsebus@gmail.com                        Jim Billings  

Committee Responsibilities:

 

Architectural Control - The Architectural Review Committee is responsible for approving all requests from Class A homeowners for any exterior changes. Any proposed changes must be approved before construction begins. The committee also reviews builders' plans for new construction in the subdivision.

 

Building Maintenance - The Building Maintenance Committee is responsible for review and scheduling of painting, siding replacement, and roof repair and replacement.

 

By-laws (Ad Hoc) - The By-Laws Committee is responsible for review of the bylaws and for writing proposed changes for approval by the Association.

 

Clubhouse and Pool - The Clubhouse and Pool Committee oversees the maintenance and use of the pool and clubhouse.

 

Grounds - The Grounds Committee is responsible for maintenance of the common areas and for contracting for lawn mowing and snow removal. During the year, the committee has several Saturday clean-up days to trim, weed, etc. in the common areas. All Stone Brooke residents are invited and encouraged to participate. Any landscaping plans for the common areas must be approved by this committee.

 

Hospitality - The Hospitality Committee is responsible for planning periodic social gatherings for residents and encouraging them to become acquainted with each other through a monthly newsletter and other email communication.

 

Insurance - The Insurance Committee is responsible for reviewing Class A properties to insure that proper insurance coverage is maintained by the owner.

 

Investments - The Investment Committee is responsible for managing the Association investments and making recommendations to the Board of Directors for any changes in the investment accounts.

 

Nominating (Ad Hoc) - The Nominating Committee is responsible for identifying Stone Brooke residents to run for vacant positions on the Board of Directors.

 

Stone Brooke Welcome Committee The Welcome Committee is responsible for connecting with new Stone Brooke residents. The information is shared with the Stone Brooke Board of Directors and is used to update the Stone Brooke directory. Most importantly, connecting with new residents ensures our new neighbors know how to receive Stone Brooke news and information and get involved in the Stone Brooke neighborhood community. 

 

 

Committee Members:

Architectural Control

Dean McCormick - Chair

Russ Richardson                           Nathan Tosten

Candy Schainker                           Lyn Watson    

Building Maintenance

Sharon Axland - Chair 

Gail Johnson                            Marc Rietz

Darlene Schmidt                      Dave Martin

Red Stenberg                           Doug Lawrence

By-laws (Ad Hoc)

Chair - Assigned as required

Clubhouse and Pool

Dave Martin - Chair

Committee members:                              Little Library Helpers:

Carole Bunde                                          Sue Griffin

Linda Thrailkill, Liaison                         Jean Marie Marsden                                          

Dave Martin                                            Anne Recker

Kim Schrader                                          Ann Olsen                                     

Nathan and Neta Tosten                          Barb Faidley

Alon Klekner

Dwight and Addie Hinson

 

Grounds

Andrea D'onore and Jean Marie Marsden - Co-Chairs

Jeffrey Borgmeyer (Board liason)

Devon Lewis

Chris Marty (PSA ex-officio)                    

Bob and Julie Larson

Cheryl Martin                                                                       

John Wilson                            Julia Badenhope

Lynn Franco                            Dave Martin

Joyce Hardisty

Hospitality

Kathy Glatz and Jan Andersen, Co-Chairs

Bill Andersen                                       

Bob Bergmann

Jim Billings, Liaison

Ed Folts   

Crystal Iddings                                                     

Lynn Franco

Kathy Rathe

Nathan and Neta Tosten    

Insurance

Jim Lohr - Chair

Investment

Ken Recker - Chair

Bob Anderson                                 Howard Levine

Fred Johnson

Bob Blattert

Nominating (Ad Hoc)

Chair and members selected as required

Stone Brooke Welcome

Char Hulsebus and Dean Sampson, co-chairs

 

Print Print | Sitemap
Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder